SALTER, J.
[…] LB Judgment cross-appealed the order, contending here that only the fees incurred in obtaining a discharge of the notices of lis pendens could be recoverable and included as a component of the attorneys' fee bond. As already noted, LB Judgment also challenged the seventeen property-specific bond amounts in the motion for review in Case No. 3D18-1190.
We repeat the text of section 48.23(3) as it relates to notices of lis pendens for which the underlying claim is not founded on a duly recorded instrument or statutory construction lien: "the court shall control and discharge the recorded notice of lis pendens as the court would grant and dissolve injunctions." Injunction bonds are addressed by Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.610, and subparagraph (b) of that rule specifies that such bonds are "conditioned for the payment of costs and damages sustained by the adverse party if the adverse party is wrongfully enjoined."