Ohio| Change
[…] These claims are criminal in nature. As noted above, this court lacks subject-matter jurisdiction over criminal matters. Thus, such claims are not cognizable in this court.

F. Violations of the Sherman Antitrust Act Are Not Cognizable in This Court

Petitioner next identifies a prospective claim under the Sherman Antitrust Act. As with the other prospective claims, the Court of Federal Claims lacks jurisdiction over matters arising from the Sherman Antitrust Act because such actions are committed to the district courts by the statute's own terms. See 15 U.S.C. § 4 (2018) ("The several district courts of the United States are invested with jurisdiction to prevent and restrain violations of sections 1 to 7 of this title[.]"); see also Kabando v. United States, No. 14-562C, 2014 WL 4251548, at *2 (Fed. Cl. Aug. 28, 2014) ("The Court does not have jurisdiction over claims arising under the Sherman Antitrust Act."), aff'd, No. 2015-5018 (Fed. Cir.