Washington| Change
[…] Appx. 224, 227 (11th Cir. 2005) (court stated Florida law (FUFTA) requires the party seeking to undo a transfer to show the debtor actually owned the property at issue and concluded the trustee failed to establish debtor was the de facto, constructive, or equitable owner of any of the transferred assets or that the corporate veil should be pierced). Waxenberg II further noted the language in Section 726.107(4), which states a "transfer is not made until the debtor has acquired rights in the asset transferred," and concluded "[a]rguably, a debtor may have `rights' in property over which he has constructive control, if not legal title [and there was,] at the least, a question as to whether Waxenberg had `rights' in the Receivership Entities' funds sufficient to effect a transfer." 2008 WL 818504, at *4.