Washington| Change
[…] viii. Request 8

Request 8 seeks a "[c]opy of municipal police department course on sexual assault investigations and rape crisis instruction that is required of the State of Connecticut General Statute 7-294b and 7-294f the Hartford Police Dept. is required to provide to all Hartford Police Officers[.]" [Doc. #108 at 14]. Defendant Gogins posed the same objection as that provided in response to Request 6. Id. Connecticut General Statutes section 7-294f provides, in pertinent part: "[A] municipal police department in the state shall include a course on sexual assault investigation and rape crisis intervention and each review training program conducted by such agencies shall make provision for such a course." Conn. Gen. Stat. § 7-294f.