Ohio| Change
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 21a-240(30). Section 21a-240(8) sets forth separate categories of "controlled substances," including "amphetamine-type, barbiturate-type, cannabis-type, cocaine-type, hallucinogenic, morphine-type and other stimulant and depressant drugs," which suggests that "cannabis-type" and "morphine-type" or "cocaine-type" substances are mutually exclusive.