Washington| Change
[…] O.C.G.A. § 14-11-702(b).

Under this section, without qualifying to do business in Georgia, RREF may undertake all the actions it is pursuing in this bankruptcy court—acquiring evidences of debt, securing and collecting debts, enforcing its rights in the property, and maintaining or defending any action. See O.C.G.A. § 14-11-702(b)(1) ("maintaining or defending any action"), (7)("making loans or creating or acquiring evidences of debt"), and (8)("securing or collecting debts or enforcing any rights in property securing the same."); Powder Sorinas Holdings. LLC v. RL BB AGO II-GA PSH, LLC, 754 S.E.2d 655, 659 (Ga. Ct.