Washington| Change
[…] Section 548(c) provides: Except to the extent that a transfer or obligation voidable under this section is voidable under section 544, 545, or 547 of this title, a transferee or obligee of such a transfer or obligation that takes for value and in good faith has a lien on or may retain any interest transferred or may enforce any obligation incurred, as the case may be, to the extent that such transferee or obligee gave value to the debtor in exchange for such transfer or obligation.

Fla. Stat. § 726.109(1) provides:

(1) A transfer or obligation is not voidable under 726.105(1)(a) against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value or against any subsequent transferee or obligee.

See also In re World Vision Entertainment, Inc., 275 B.R. at 658; In re Heritage Funding Group, Inc., Adversary Proceeding No. 07-ap-302 (M.D. Bankr. August 29, 2009).