BETH BLOOM, District Judge.
[…] BETH BLOOM, District Judge.
Plaintiff requests attorney's fees in a total amount of $5,355.00, representing $2,465.00 billed by attorney Roderick Hannah and $2,890.00 billed by attorney Pelayo Duran. Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 12205, "in any action . . . commenced pursuant to [the ADA], the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney's fee, including litigation expenses, and costs. . . ." Congress thus expressly conferred upon federal courts broad discretion in determining when an award of attorney's fees is appropriate. See Tufaro v. Willie, 756 F.Supp. 556, 560 (S.D. Fla. 1991) (citing Hughes v. Rowe, 449 U.S. 5, 14 (1980)); Norman v.