BARRY S. SELTZER, Chief Magistrate Judge.
[…] After a Confidentiality Order has been entered, the Judgment Creditors shall provide a copy of this Order to Citibank, and Citibank shall then comply with the subpoena duces tecum served on it by the Judgment Creditors.
As a final matter, the Judgment Creditors request that the Court enter an award of attorney's fees against the Non-Parties pursuant to Florida Statute § 57.115(1), which provides that "[t]he court may award against a judgment debtor reasonable costs and attorney's fees incurred thereafter by a judgment creditor in connection with execution of a judgment." They argue that they served the subpoena on Citibank in furtherance of executing on the judgment and have incurred reasonable attorney's fees and costs related thereto. But, the Florida Statute § 57.115(1) permits attorney's fees to be imposed against a
DONE AND ORDERED.