ROSSIE D. ALSTON, JR., District Judge.
[…] Thus, because the jury rejected the multiplier and awarded each Plaintiff a combination of back pay, vacation pay, employee benefits, and unreimbursed expenses, the Court accepts the awards of damages as its own with the following exception.
The Court declines to adopt the damages awarded to Plaintiff Mia Frankel. To her credit, Frankel testified that she left FCI's employ on October 4, 2018. Although Frankel testified that she was "constructively terminated," the Court finds that Frankel's conduct constituted a "voluntary departure" pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 2101(a)(6) (defining "the term `employment loss' [as] ... an employment termination, other than a discharge for cause, voluntary departure, or retirement").