GREGORY J. KELLY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Fla. Stat. §627.7015(2). Section 627.7015(7) states that if an insurer fails to comply with Section 627.7015(2), the policyholder is not required to participate in any contractual appraisal process as a condition precedent to filing a breach of contract action against the insurer. Fla. Stat. §627.7015(7). Despite the foregoing, Plaintiff's argument is unavailing because Section 627.7015 does not apply to the Policy. The Policy contains multiple representations describing the Property as an office building. Doc. No. 11-1 at 3, 12, 47. Section 627.7015, however, applies to residential insurance policies. Fla. Stat. §627.7015(1) ("This section is available with respect to claims under personal lines and commercial residential policies . . ."). See also Charlevoix Equity Partners Intl. Inc. v. AIG Prop. Cas. Co., 2017 A.M.C. 1276, 1278-79 (finding that Section 627.7015 "appears to apply only to policies covering residential properties") (citing authority).