KIMBERLY J. MUELLER, District Judge.
[…] (Id. at 6-9.)
As discussed in the court's prior order, a nutrient content claim "may not be made on the label or in labeling of foods unless the claim is made in accordance with the[] regulation." (Order, ECF No. 29 at 5-6). See 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(b). Under California law, "[a]ny food is misbranded if its labeling does not conform with the requirements for nutrient content or health claims as set forth in ... the federal act and the regulations adopted pursuant thereto." Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110670. Under the federal regulation, 21 C.F.R. § 101.54(g), "[a] nutrient content claim that characterizes the level of antioxidant nutrients present in a food may be used on the label or in the labeling of that food," under these circumstances:
Id.
As noted above, plaintiff challenges the following three statements:
(ECF No. 37 at 8 (emphases in original).)