Ohio| Change
[…] Id.

B. Wrongful Foreclosure Claim

Plaintiff's wrongful foreclosure claim is based upon the same facts as her breach of contract claim. Plaintiff contends that Defendant's failure to comply with the HUD regulations referenced in the security deed constitutes an alleged breach of Wells Fargo's statutory duty under O.C.G.A. § 23-2-114, which requires that "[p]owers of sale in deeds of trust, mortgages, and other instruments . . . shall be fairly exercised."17 [Compl. ¶¶ 51-57]. Plaintiff's alternative claim in tort for damages is the only wrongful foreclosure theory remaining.18