ROBERTSON, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] If Defendant is convicted of violating § 1962(d), Defendant's entire interest in the RICO enterprise will be subject to forfeiture under § 1963(a)(2)(A). Accordingly, because the facts alleged in the indictment establish probable cause to believe that Defendant owned and controlled the Scranton Warehouse, which was central to the charged enterprise, Defendant's whole interest in the enterprise — including all of the Tobacco Funds from the sale of the Scranton Warehouse's inventory — will be subject to forfeiture under § 1963(a)(2)(A) and are properly restrained pre-trial under § 1963(d).
The Tobacco Funds will also be forfeitable under 18 U.S.C. § 1963(a)(1) if Defendant is convicted of violating § 1962(d). This provision demands that any defendant found guilty of violating Section 1962: "shall forfeit to the United States ... any interest the person has acquired or maintained in violation of section 1962." 18 U.S.C. § 1963(a)(1).