Ohio| Change
[…] Bennett, 531 U.S. 4, 8 (2000))).
4. See Dkt. 10, Ex. 8 at pp. 50-63; Dkt. 10, Ex. 13 at pp. 96-114; Dkt. 10, Ex. 17 at pp. 128-38.
5. Although Petitioner did appeal the denial of his May 8, 2010 Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (Dkt. 10, Ex. 15 at pp. 121-22), he voluntarily dismissed the appeal (Id. at p. 124).
6. Florida's Conditional Release Program Act was enacted in 1988. See Florida Statutes §§ 947.1405, 947.14 l. In 1988, the Act provided, in pertinent part, that: Any inmate who is convicted of a crime committed on or after October 1, 1988; which crime is contained in category 1, category 2, category 3 or category 4 of Rule 3.701 and Rule 3.988, Florida Rules of Criminal Procedure, and who has served at least one prior felony commitment at a state or federal correctional institution ... shall, upon reaching the tentative release date or provisional release date, whichever is earlier, as established by the Department of Corrections, be released under supervision subject to specified terms and conditions....

§ 947.1405 (1988 Supp.).