Ohio| Change
[…] § 947.1405 (1988 Supp.). Petitioner qualified for placement on conditional release supervision by virtue of the fact that he committed his offenses in June 1989 (after October 1, 1988), his offense of armed robbery was a category 3 offense, and he had served a prior felony commitment instate court for burglary (Dkt. 9 at Ex. A; Dkt. 9, Ex. J at docket p. 3; Dkt. 10 at Ex. 1).

7. See Fla. Stat. § 944.28(1) (if conditional release is revoked, "the department may, without notice or hearing, declare a forfeiture of all gain-time earned according to the provisions of law by such prisoner prior to ... his other ... conditional release.").
8. Petitioner's 13-year prison sentence following revocation of probation in October 2006, was not increased as a result of the forfeiture of Petitioner's gain time.