Washington| Change
[…] Besides critiquing the ALJ's references to the record and overall conclusions on these points, Petitioner does not cite to any evidence supporting an actual claim of disability. See Burch at 681 (lack of medical evidence cannot form solid basis for discounting pain testimony, but can be considered by ALJ in credibility analysis).8 While such a reality, considered separately, may not conclusively rebut Petitioner's claims of disability, when combined with the other reasons offered by the ALJ, they collectively support the ALJ's conclusions concerning Petitioner's credibility. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(a) ("In determining whether you are disabled, we consider all your symptoms, including pain, and the extent to which your symptoms can reasonably be accepted as consistent with the objective medical evidence, and other evidence."); Johnson v. Shalala, 60 F.3d 1428, 1434 (9th Cir. 1995) (holding that "contradictions between claimant's testimony and the relevant medical evidence" provided clear and convincing reason for ALJ to reject petitioner's subjective symptom testimony).