TIMOTHY S. BLACK, District Judge.
[…] (Tr. 1005). Still, in December 2010, Plaintiff stated that she did not exercise. (Tr. 878). In June 2011, Nurse Charlene Brown "discussed diet and need to decrease amounts of friend food patient consumes" as well as how to "avoid using added sodium and decrease amount of soda she consumes." (Tr. 853).
Accordingly, the ALJ reasonably considered Plaintiff's state of deconditioning as a lack of compliance with her treatment recommendations and found that it rendered the FCE less valuable. (Tr. 20). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled").
"Discretion is vested in the ALJ to weigh all the evidence," and he did not abuse that discretion in this instance. Collins v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 357 F. App'x 663, 668 (6th Cir. 2009).