Ohio| Change
[…] That is the only claim as to which venue has to be determined.

Plaintiff has failed to sustain her burden to establish that venue in this district is appropriate as to the only viable portion of her claim. Plaintiff argues that her performance in the Miami and West Palm Beach offices will be an important factor in considering whether she should have been chosen for the position that she applied for in Chicago. [DE 33 at 6]. This is not, however, a consideration under 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(f)(3). It is "the judicial district in which the employment records relevant to such practice are maintained and administered" that is a permissible venue, not the jurisdiction in which evidence that Plaintiff may seek to introduce at trial is located.