Ohio| Change
[…] The petition must be supported by vaccination record(s), records evidencing diagnosis of alleged vaccine related injury, records evidencing that the vaccine related injury persisted for at least six months or resulted in death or inpatient hospitalization and surgical intervention, and records evidencing vaccinee's general health and condition both before and after the implicated vaccination(s).
4. If petitioner wishes to bring a civil action, he must file a notice of election rejecting the judgment pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-21(a) "not later than 90 days after the date of the court's final judgment."
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer