PER CURIAM.
[…] In this posture, it is important to note that this Court cannot "reweigh the evidence or second-guess the circuit court`s findings as to the credibility of witnesses."
Despite our conclusion as to the intellectual functioning element, we affirm the circuit court`s determination that Dufour failed to establish that he demonstrates deficient adaptive functioning. As described in section 921.137(1) and rule 3.203(b), the term adaptive behavior "means the effectiveness or degree with which an individual meets the standards of personal independence and social responsibility expected of his or her age, cultural group, and community." The definition in section 921.137 and Florida Rule of Criminal Procedure 3.203 states that the subaverage intellectual functioning must exist "concurrently" with adaptive deficits to satisfy the second prong of the definition, which this Court has interpreted to mean that subaverage intellectual