WILLIAM S. DUFFEY, Jr., District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff's arguments in his Motion for Reconsideration and the claims and allegations in his Amended Complaint have already been considered and rejected by this Court and the Eleventh Circuit. Plaintiff simply has not demonstrated any basis upon which the Court should reconsider its December 30, 2011, Order, and Plaintiff's Motion for Reconsideration is denied.
Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons,
The Court also notes that, under O.C.G.A. § 14-11-1108(a), "[i]f a limited liability company has no registered agent or the agent cannot with reasonable diligence be served, the limited liability company may be served by registered or certified mail or statutory overnight delivery, return receipt requested, addressed to the limited liability company at its principal office." Plaintiff does not assert that he attempted to perfect service on Northstar in either of these ways.