LISA GODBEY WOOD, Chief Judge.
[…] Id. at 1137 (quoting Lee, 284 F.3d at 1195) (internal quotation marks omitted). "This standard recognizes that law enforcement officers may make reasonable but mistaken judgments regarding probable cause but does not shield officers who unreasonably conclude that probable cause exists." Id.
Defendant Grantham claims that he possessed arguable probable cause to detain Plaintiff for the statutory misdemeanor offense of obstruction of an officer. Defs.' Br. 15 (citing O.C.G.A. § 16-10-24(a)). O.C.G.A. § 16-10-24(a) provides: "[A] person who knowingly and willfully obstructs or hinders any law enforcement officer in the lawful discharge of his official duties is guilty of a misdemeanor." Plaintiff admits that she refused to comply with Defendant Grantham's verbal command to halt.