MARC T. TREADWELL, District Judge.
[…] See Am. Bankers Ins. Grp., 408 F.3d at 1331.
GUFTA "is modeled on the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act promulgated by the national Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws and adopted in various forms by 43 states and the District of Columbia." Truelove v. Buckley, 318 Ga.App. 207, 209, 733 S.E.2d 499, 501 (2012) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(a) provides that a transfer made by a debtor "is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made[,]" if the debtor made the transfer:
O.C.G.A. § 18-2-75(a), on the other hand, provides that a transfer made by a debtor "is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made . . . if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation."
"Because actual intent to defraud is difficult to prove, [GUFTA] lists 11 nonexclusive factors (sometimes called `badges of fraud') that can be considered in determining whether funds were transferred with the actual intent to defraud a creditor." SRB Inv. Servs., LLLP v. Branch Banking & Tr.