MARC T. TREADWELL, District Judge.
[…] The Court will consider each motion on its own merits, resolving all reasonable inferences against the party whose motion is under consideration. See Am. Bankers Ins. Grp., 408 F.3d at 1331.
GUFTA "is modeled on the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act promulgated by the national Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws and adopted in various forms by 43 states and the District of Columbia." Truelove v. Buckley, 318 Ga.App. 207, 209, 733 S.E.2d 499, 501 (2012) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(a) provides that a transfer made by a debtor "is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made[,]" if the debtor made the transfer: