J. RANDAL HALL, CHIEF JUDGE.
[…] "Willful and intentional" means "[t]o provide false or inaccurate information with the knowledge that the information is false or inaccurate at the time the information is provided; the failure to correct the false or inaccurate information when its nature becomes known to the person who made it; or to commit an act or omission with the knowledge that the act or omission is not in compliance with a `requirement of FCIC' at the time the act or omission occurred. No showing of malicious intent is necessary." 7 C.F.R. § 400.452. "Material" is defined as "[a] violation that causes or has the potential to cause a monetary loss to the crop insurance program or it adversely affects program integrity, including but not limited to potential harm to the program's reputation or allowing persons to be eligible for benefits they would not otherwise be entitled."
The ALJ made three findings. First, she found that Plaintiff's 2009 Unit 104 tobacco crop did not suffer a loss due to drought.