Washington| Change
[…] Colvin, No. 1:13-cv-31, 2014 WL 301043, at *6, n.1 (S.D. Ohio Jan. 28, 2014) (Report and Recommendation), adopted sub nom. Parr v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 2014 WL 656774 (S.D. Ohio Feb. 19, 2014). "[S]igns are medically demonstrable phenomena that indicate specific psychological abnormalities, e.g., abnormalities of behavior, mood, thought, memory, orientation, development, or perception," which must "be shown by observable facts that can be medically described and evaluated." 20 C.F.R. § 416.928(b); Parr, 2014 WL 301043, at *6, n.1. Laboratory findings include "psychological phenomena which can be shown by the use of medically acceptable laboratory diagnostic techniques," such as psychological tests. 20 C.F.R. § 416.928(c).