LESLIE E. KOBAYASHI, District Judge.
[…] C-E (7/18/07 Notices of Right to Cancel).] OneWest is entitled to summary judgment on Count II.
There is no private right of action for alleged RESPA violations. This district court has recognized that:
Caniadido v. Countrywide Bank, FSB, Civil No. 11-00080 SOM/BMK, 2011 WL 2470640, at *8 (D.Hawai'i June 20, 2011). Accordingly, Plaintiffs fail to state a claim in Count III, and OneWest is entitled to summary judgment.
Plaintiffs' claims for violation of Haw.Rev.Stat. Chapter 480 are vague and conclusory, and fail to state a claim against OneWest. Section 480-2(a) states: "Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are unlawful." Section 481A-3(a) sets forth various forms of deceptive trade practices. This district court has recognized with respect to nearly identical claims that:
Casino v. Bank of Am., Civil No. 10-00728 SOM/BMK, 2011 WL 1704100, at *12-13 (D.Hawai'i May 4, 2011).