STEARNS, District Judge.
[…] Shipley Co., Inc. v. Clark, 728 F.Supp. 818, 825 (D.Mass.1990), quoting Restatement (Second) of Conflict of Laws § 187(2)(b) (1971).
Rottner asserts that Massachusetts law should apply because the EULA, which disclaims all implied warranties, see EULA § 5c, is contrary to the Massachusetts public policy of offering the fullest possible legal protections to consumers, including a prohibition against the disclaiming by sellers of the implied warranty of merchantability in consumer contracts. See Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 106, § 2-316A ("Any language, oral or written, used by a seller or manufacturer of consumer goods and services, which attempts to exclude or modify any implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose or to exclude or modify the consumer's remedies for breach of those warranties, shall be unenforceable with respect to injury to the person."). In contrast, as defendants note in their briefs, Delaware law does permit the disclaimer of implied warranties.