LYNN ADELMAN, District Judge.
[…] The structure still stands and is identifiable as a house.
The valued policy law also requires an insurer to pay the face value of a policy when a party shows a "constructive total loss," which occurs when a municipality issues a raze order thereby precluding the owner from rebuilding. Gambrell v. Campbellsport Mut. Ins. Co., 47 Wis.2d 483, 489-90 (1970). A municipality may issue a raze order "[i]f a building is old, dilapidated or out of repair and consequently dangerous, unsafe, unsanitary or otherwise unfit for human habitation and unreasonable to repair." Wis. Stat. § 66.0413(1)(b). A rebuttable presumption exists that it is unreasonable to repair a building if the cost of repairs "would exceed 50% of the assessed value of the building divided by the ratio of the assessed value to the recommended value as last published by the department of revenue for the municipality within which the building is located." § 66.0413(1)(c). Plaintiffs argue that under this formula, the Village of Fox Point could have issued a raze order for their building.