TIMOTHY S. BLACK, District Judge.
[…] According to Social Security Regulation ("SSR") 96-7p, any medically determinable impairment resulting in symptom-related functional limitations and restrictions reported by Plaintiff or treating sources should be taken into account as long as it can reasonably be accepted as consistent with the objective medical evidence. See also 20 CFR § 416.929. 20 CFR § 404.1529 reads, "[i]n determining whether or not you are disabled, we consider all your symptoms, including pain, and the extent to which your symptoms can reasonably be accepted as consistent with the objective medical and other evidence."
SSR 96-7p reads:
Pain alone, if the result of an objectively documented medical impairment, may be severe enough to constitute disability. Kirk v. Secretary of Health & Human Services., 667 F.2d 524, 538 (6th Cir. 1981).