Ohio| Change
[…] (Dkt. 102 at 13). But Plaintiff provided deposition testimony from the senior vice-president of corporate operations that all three Alden regional supervisors reported that therapists and therapy assistants at various locations had stated that they were working off-the-clock. (Bykerk Dep. at 154-57). Notice shall include all Alden locations. (See Dkt. 102-1, Trans. at 12) ("three supervisors . . . oversee about 20 locations").3

Plaintiff seeks to send notice to therapists and therapy assistants employed by CPT within the past three years. (Dkt. 91 at 9). See 29 U.S.C. § 255 ("a cause of action arising out of a willful violation may be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrued"). Defendants do not contest the three-year statute of limitations. Next, Defendants ask that notice include information regarding the litigation, including language that "those joining the suit may be required to sit for a deposition, respond to written discovery and testify at trial."