RONALD E. BUSH, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] This Court's conclusion on this issue is buttressed by the fact that Idaho law is replete with similar language found in other statutes that set out the same (or similar) justifications for the removal of employees. See, e.g., I.C. § 20-203 ("The governor may not remove any member of the board [of correction] except for disability, inefficiency, neglect of duty or malfeasance in office."); I.C. § 33-103 ("The governor is empowered to remove from membership on the state board [of education] any member who has been proved guilty of gross immorality, malfeasance in office or incompetency...."); I.C. § 67-4221(e) ("A member of the [park and recreation] board may be removed for