JULIE A. ROBINSON, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] The FCRA also contains a two-year statute of limitations and a five-year statute of repose in 15 U.S.C. § 1681p. It states in relevant part that "[a]n action to enforce any liability created under this subchapter must be brought ... not later than the earlier of — (1) 2 years after the date of discovery by the plaintiff of the violation that is the basis for such liability; or (2) 5 years after the date on which the violation that is the basis for such liability occurs."
Defendant moves for summary judgment in its favor on four grounds. First, Defendant argues the FCRA's statute of limitations bars Plaintiff's claims.