SARA L. ELLIS, United States District Judge.
[…] Doe v. Mut. of Omaha Ins. Co., 179 F.3d 557, 559 (7th Cir.1999). The phrase "public accommodation" is to be "construed liberally to afford people with disabilities equal access to the wide variety of establishments available to the nondisabled." PGA Tour, Inc. v. Martin, 532 U.S. 661, 676-77, 121 S.Ct. 1879, 149 L.Ed.2d 904 (2001). Penteris alleges that Disa and Priority Staffing are public accommodations, explaining in his response briefs that they are health care providers or other service establishments whose operations affect commerce. See 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F) (defining "public accommodation" to include a "professional office of a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment"). But Disa and Priority Staffing suggest that the testing facility, which was on Citgo property, cannot be considered a place of public accommodation because the testing occurred on private property and not at the office of a health care provider. See Morgan v. Joint Admin. Bd., Ret.