ALAN C. KAY, Senior District Judge.
[…] A.11o. However, in his declaration Dr. Shandu states
Plaintiff's CSF Shandu Decl. ¶ 27. Given that State Farm's information request indicated "[d]ocumentation from [the patient] in the form of a copy of a bottle does not support this quantity of medication being provided to her" (Ex. A.11L) and that Plaintiff acknowledges there was a mistake, it seems to the Court State Farm's request is most likely reasonable. However, even for this claim, it appears Plaintiff refused to provide any additional information.
Plaintiff also appears to argue that State Farm routinely violates H.R.S. § 431:13-103(a)(11)(N). See Plaintiff's MSJ at 1-2. H.R.S. § 431:13-103 is "Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices defined" and section (a)(11) is "unfair claims settlement practices." To the extent Plaintiff intends this to be an independent claim, the Court rejects this argument.