Washington| Change
[…] Ty, Inc. v. Jones Group, Inc., 237 F.3d 891, 895 (7th Cir. 2001). Second, that traditional legal remedies would be inadequate. Id. And third, that its claim has some likelihood of succeeding on the merits. Id. If the moving party fails to satisfy any of these three requirements, the motion must be denied. Girl Scouts of Manitou Council, Inc. v. Girl Scouts of U.S.A., Inc., 549 F.3d 1079, 1086 (7th Cir. 2008).

Kuraki argues that Dynamic is not likely to succeed on the merits of its dealership claim because there is no "community of interest" between the parties. Wis. Stat. § 135.02(3)(a). A community of interest is a "continuing financial interest between the grantor and grantee in either the operation of the dealership or the marketing of such goods or services." § 135.02(1). This definition is "vague and unhelpful" because it "permits no ready way in which to differentiate a dealership from any ordinary vendor/vendee relationship." Frieburg Farm Equip., Inc. v. Van Dale, Inc., 978 F.2d 395, 398 (7th Cir. 1992).