Amy Totenberg, United States District Judge.
[…] Id. at *4 n.4.
Mercedes next argues that Plaintiff Amin's claim for breach of implied warranty is time barred. (Doc. 17-1 at 13.) This argument is meritless. "Georgia applies a four-year statute of limitations to warranty claims, regardless of whether they are based on express warranties or implied warranties." Paws Holdings, LLC v. Daikin Indus., Ltd., No. CV 116-058, 2017 WL 706624, at *14 (S.D. Ga. Feb. 22, 2017); see also McCabe v. Daimler AG, 948 F.Supp.2d 1347, 1361 (N.D. Ga. 2013). Under O.C.G.A. § 11-2-725, "[a] cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach." Ga. Code Ann. § 11-2-725(2). "A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made...." McCabe, 948 F.Supp.2d at 1361.
Mercedes argues that Plaintiff Amin's claim for implied warranty is time barred