TERRY L. MYERS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] No. 40. On January 15, 2016, the Ninth Circuit denied that motion, as well as an additional December motion to supplement the record, Doc. No. 47. See id., Doc. No. 57 (order). The Motion to Strike paragraph 7 and Ex. A-3 to the declaration will be granted.
When Wisdom filed his chapter 7 petition on April 19, 2011, Gugino was appointed as interim trustee by the United States Trustee ("UST") from the panel of private chapter 7 trustees. See § 701(a)(1) (the UST shall "[p]romptly after the order for relief . . . appoint one disinterested person that is a member of the panel of private trustees . . . to serve as the interim trustee in the case."); see also 28 U.S.C. § 586(a)(1) (requiring the UST to establish, maintain and supervise a panel of private trustees that are eligible and available to serve in chapter 7 cases).