Ohio| Change
[…] You v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A., No. S13Q0040, 2013 Ga. LEXIS 454, at *16-17 (Ga. May 20, 2013). The court answered the second question in the negative, i.e., the secured creditor is not required to be identified in the notice required by O.C.G.A. § 44-14-162.2, so long as the notice "`include[s] the name, address, and telephone number of the individual or entity who shall have full authority to negotiate, amend, and modify all terms of the mortgage with the debtor.'" Id. at *17-18 (quoting O.C.G.A. § 44-14-162.2 (emphasis in original)). Thus, the court was not required to reach the third question. Id.