Washington| Change
[…] The Court declines to adopt Plaintiffs' interpretation as it is not supported by a common sense reading of the statute as a whole, and it is contrary its stated purpose.

It is undisputed by the parties that no fees are charged to enter Biscayne National Park or access Boca Chita Key. See also 16 U.S.C. § 410gg-5 ("no fees shall be charged for entrance or admission to the park."). Plaintiffs allege that camping and pavilion rental fees are charged within the Historical District Boundary of Boca Chita Key, a distinct area of Biscayne National Park.