PHILIP P. SIMON, Chief District Judge.
[…] "To survive a motion to dismiss, a complaint must contain sufficient factual matter, accepted as true, to state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face." Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 1949 (2009) (internal quotation marks omitted). Although at this stage I still must accept all allegations as true and draw all reasonable inferences in the Plaintiff's favor, I don't need to accept threadbare legal conclusions supported only by conclusory statements. Id.
Indiana Code § 35-43-4-3 provides that "a person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person commits criminal conversion." A person who has suffered a pecuniary loss as a result of a criminal conversion may bring a civil action to recover the loss, including attorney's fees and treble damages. Ind. Code § 34-24-3-1; JET Credit Union v. Loudermilk, 879 N.E.2d 594, 597 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008).