Ohio| Change
[…] 4
    Given the inconsistency and corroboration findings, the IJ

reasonably found Singh not credible.      See Xiu Xia 
Lin, 534 F.3d at 165-67
.   That finding is dispositive of asylum, withholding

of removal, and CAT relief because all three claims are based

on the same factual predicate.       See Paul v. Gonzales, 
444 F.3d 148
, 156-57 (2d Cir. 2006).

    Finally,   contrary   to   Singh’s    argument,   the   BIA   was

permitted to consider the Government’s untimely brief on

appeal.   See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.3(c)(1) (“In its discretion, the

Board may consider a brief that has been filed out of time.”).

    For the foregoing reasons, the petition for review is

DENIED.   As we have completed our review, any stay of removal

that the Court previously granted in this petition is VACATED,

and any pending motion for a stay of removal in this petition

is DISMISSED as moot.