RAY, Judge.
[…] On December 8, 2009, Mr. Lyman executed an agreement between Shekoy, Yoke, and his own company, Tritec, regarding the establishment of a TCPP sales/distribution business in the United States which Tritec would manage.
OCGA § 16-9-93(b) defines computer trespass as occurring when a person
In this context, under OCGA § 16-9-92(16)(A) and (B), the term "[u]se" includes, but is not limited to, causing or attempting to cause a computer to perform computer operations, or interrupting the function of a computer or computer program or data. OCGA § 16-9-92(18) defines "[w]ithout authority" to include "the use of a computer or computer network in a manner that exceeds any right or permission granted by the owner of the computer or computer network."
Although Mr.