DONALD E. O'BRIEN, Senior Judge.
[…] This Court disagrees. The ability to care for oneself logically involves both a child's frame of mind and his actual, physical capabilities.
The regulations provide that the ability to care for oneself refers to how well a child maintains "a healthy emotional and physical state, including how well" he gets his "physical and emotional wants and needs met in appropriate ways;" how he copes "with stress and changes in [his] environment; and whether" he actually takes "care of [his] health, possessions, and living area." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(k). Among other things, it involves an ability to respond to change, a sense of independence and competence to meet ones "physical needs, such as feeding, dressing, toileting, and bathing, appropriately for [one's] age;" it also indicates a child is developing appropriate confidence in his abilities and skills and displays consistent judgment, and a basic understanding of his body. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(k)(1).