Ohio| Change
[…] The statutes supporting the instructions are KRS 502.020, 506.080(1), 515.020(1), and 514.030(1). KRS 502.020(1) defines complicity as follows:

A person is guilty of an offense committed by another person when, with the intention of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he: (a) Solicits, commands, or engages in a conspiracy with such other person to commit the offense; or (b) Aids, counsels, or attempts to aid such person in planning or committing the offense; or (c) Having a legal duty to prevent the commission of the offense, fails to make a proper effort to do so.

KRS 506.080(1) defines criminal facilitation: