NAHMIAS, Justice.
[…] See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. at 319, 99 S.Ct. 2781; OCGA § 16-6-20 (parties to crime); State v. Jackson, 287 Ga. 646, 652-653, 697 S.E.2d 757 (2010) (holding that a defendant may be convicted of felony murder when the death of his accomplice was a reasonably foreseeable result of their commission of a felony).
(b) Appellant also argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions under former OCGA § 24-4-6, which said: "To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but
Judgment affirmed.
All the Justices concur.