HUNSTEIN, Justice.
[…] She opined that Cayden's brain injuries resulted from severe, multiple impacts to his head. The medical examiner reached the same conclusion — blunt force head trauma caused Cayden's death, not an accidental fall.
1. The evidence is sufficient to enable any rational trier of fact to find appellant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the crimes for which he was convicted. Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979); see Loren v. State, 268 Ga. 792(1), 493 S.E.2d 175 (1997).
2. Relying upon OCGA § 16-11-62(2), which makes it unlawful for "[a]ny person, through the use of any device, without the consent of all persons observed, to observe, photograph, or record the activities of another which occur in any private place and out of public view," appellant argues the trial court erred in refusing to grant his
3. Next, appellant contends that a statement he made at the police station should have been excluded because he was not informed of his Miranda