JULIE A. ROBINSON, District Judge.
[…] The Medicare Act incorporates two key provisions of the Social Security Act dealing with judicial review of agency actions. 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(b)(2) provides that, after the Secretary has determined that a Medicare provider fails to comply substantially with provisions of its provider agreement, or with certain provisions of the Medicare Act or its regulations, the Secretary may terminate the provider agreement. 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(h)(1)(A), in turn, provides that an institution dissatisfied with a determination made by the Secretary under § 1395cc(b)(2) is entitled to a hearing to the same extent as provided in 42 U.S.C. § 405(b), "and to judicial review of the Secretary's final decision after such hearing as provided in § 405(g)." Section 405(g) provides for a strict administrative exhaustion requirement as a prerequisite to judicial review:
The second key judicial review provision of the Social Security Act incorporated in the Medicare Act is 42 U.S.C. § 405(h).