Ohio| Change
[…] Nor would Plaintiff succeed in proving entitlement to attorneys' fees, as there is no support in the record for a finding that either Moore or the City has acted in bad faith or caused unnecessary trouble or expense in this litigation. See O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11 (providing for attorneys' fees where a party "has acted in bad faith, has been stubbornly litigious, or has caused the plaintiff unnecessary trouble and expense"). Defendants' Motion for judgment in their favor on these claims is GRANTED.

CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, Defendants' Motion (dkt. no. 43) is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part.