Washington| Change
[…] (Filing No. 11-2 at 23). At step four, with the RFC in mind, the ALJ found that Mr. Wade was not able to perform past relevant work. Id. at 32. At step five, the last step of the disability analysis, the ALJ determined that Mr. Wade could perform other jobs in the national economy. Id. at 32. Therefore, the ALJ found Mr. Wade not to be disabled. Id. at 33.

II. LEGAL STANDARD

A. Disability Determination

Under the Social Security Act, a claimant is entitled to SSI if he establishes he has a disability. 42 U.S.C. §§ 423(a)(1)(E), 1382. Disability is defined as the "inability to engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment ... which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than twelve months." 42 U.S.C. §§ 416(i)(1), 423(d)(1)(A), 1382c(a)(3)(A).