TANYA WALTON PRATT, District Judge.
[…] Id. All three potential job alternative openings were reduced by 75% to account for the similar limitations Mr. Wade had. Id.
At step one of the five step disability analysis the ALJ found that Mr. Wade had not engaged in substantial gainful activity since May 30, 2012. (
Before reaching step four, the ALJ determined Mr. Wade's residual functional capacity ("RFC"). Id. at 23. The ALJ determined Mr. Wade had the RFC to perform light work with the following exceptions:
(
Under the Social Security Act, a claimant is entitled to SSI if he establishes he has a disability. 42 U.S.C. §§ 423(a)(1)(E), 1382. Disability is defined as the "inability to engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment ... which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than twelve months." 42 U.S.C. §§ 416(i)(1), 423(d)(1)(A), 1382c(a)(3)(A).