JOSEPH H. McKINLEY, Jr., Chief District Judge.
[…] (
While Plaintiff pleads that she was pregnant and subsequently terminated by Defendant, she provides no facts from which a court could determine that her pregnancy had something to do with why she was terminated.
Plaintiff alleges that Defendant retaliated against her following her complaints to management of disability/pregnancy discrimination to management in violation of KRS § 344.280. The KCRA provides that "[i]t shall be an unlawful practice for a person, or for two (2) or more persons to conspire: (1) [t]o retaliate or discriminate in any manner against a person because he has opposed a practice declared unlawful by this chapter, or because he has made a charge, filed a complaint, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in any investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter." KRS § 344.280(1).